Research Report
Geeky Expert Logo

Best Revenue Operations (RevOps) Software (2026)

Published: September 2, 2026 10:00 ET | Source: Geeky Expert
Best Revenue Operations (RevOps) Software (2026)
⚡ Quick Answer

What is the best revenue operations software in 2026?

The best RevOps software in 2026 depends on your revenue model, tech stack, and team maturity. For the strongest end-to-end revenue intelligence combining forecasting, pipeline analytics, sales engagement, and conversation intelligence, Clari leads at approximately $1,000--$2,000/user/year following its December 2025 merger with Salesloft. Gong is the best pure-play revenue AI platform, HubSpot Operations Hub offers the most accessible entry point for SMBs, and 6sense dominates intent-driven account-based revenue operations.

🏆
Top Pick -- Best Overall RevOps Platform
Clari
~$1,000--$2,000/user/year. Predictive Revenue System, AI forecasting, pipeline inspection, Salesloft engagement, $450M combined ARR.

Best for your situation

  • Revenue AI & conversation intelligence: Gong -- Revenue AI OS, deal intelligence, $500M+ ARR
  • SMB/mid-market unified ops: HubSpot Operations Hub -- from $20/mo, data sync, programmable automation
  • Intent-driven ABM RevOps: 6sense -- predictive scoring, dark funnel intelligence, buyer journey mapping
  • Data-driven prospecting & enrichment: ZoomInfo -- 600M+ profiles, intent data, CRM enrichment
  • Lead routing & GTM orchestration: LeanData -- 95% matching accuracy, Salesforce-native routing
  • Salesforce-native execution: Revenue.io -- real-time coaching, AI agents, from $95/user/mo

VERIFIED PRICING DATA (2026)

Platform Starting Price Pricing Model Best For
Clari~$1,000--$2,000/user/yearPer user + platform fee (custom quote)Best overall RevOps platform
Gong~$1,300--$1,600/user/year + $5K platform feePer user + base fee (volume discounts)Revenue AI & conversation intelligence
HubSpot Operations Hub$20/mo (Starter) -- $2,000/mo (Enterprise)Per account (not per user)SMB/mid-market unified RevOps
6sense~$60,000/year (2-year commitment)Platform fee + modules (custom quote)Intent-driven ABM RevOps
ZoomInfo~$14,995/year (Professional)Per plan + credits + seats (custom quote)Data-driven prospecting & enrichment
LeanData~$25,000/yearPlatform fee (volume-based, custom quote)Lead routing & GTM orchestration
Revenue.io~$95/user/month ($2,400/mo minimum)Per user, billed annuallySalesforce-native RevOps execution

REVENUE OPERATIONS SOFTWARE MARKET (2026)

 Global RevOps Software Market: 2025 Market Size $4.49 billion 2026 Market Size $5.23 billion 2032 Projected Size $21.70 billion CAGR (2026--2032) 17.16% Key Growth Drivers: • AI-powered forecasting and deal intelligence • Unified GTM alignment across sales, marketing, CS • Predictable revenue model adoption • CRM data hygiene and enrichment automation • Intent data and dark funnel visibility Adoption Rates: 2021 30% of B2B companies with dedicated RevOps 2023 48% 2025 65% 2026 78% Business Impact: 75% of highest-growth companies now run a RevOps model RevOps-aligned companies report 19% faster growth Average B2B SaaS sales cycle in 2026: 134 days Source: GeekyExpert and Markets, Gartner, SyncGTM, 2025--2026

WHAT TO OPTIMIZE FOR (2026)

 ENTERPRISE revenue intelligence + engagement → Clari (predictive revenue system, post-merger with Salesloft) → Best for VP Sales, CRO, enterprise RevOps teams CONVERSATION intelligence + coaching → Gong (Revenue AI OS, Revenue Graph, 5,000+ customers) → Best for sales-led orgs, coaching culture, deal risk SMB / MID-MARKET unified operations → HubSpot Operations Hub ($20--$2,000/mo, per account) → Best for HubSpot ecosystem, growing teams, data sync INTENT-DRIVEN account-based RevOps → 6sense (dark funnel, predictive scoring, ABM orchestration) → Best for enterprise ABM, demand gen, marketing-sales alignment DATA-DRIVEN prospecting + enrichment → ZoomInfo (600M+ profiles, intent, operations suite) → Best for data-first RevOps, CRM hygiene, prospecting LEAD ROUTING + GTM orchestration → LeanData (Salesforce-native, 95% match accuracy) → Best for complex routing, speed-to-lead, account matching SALESFORCE-NATIVE execution + coaching → Revenue.io (real-time AI coaching, $95/user/mo) → Best for Salesforce shops, real-time guidance, phone-heavy teams
For related research, see our report on HubSpot vs Salesforce CRM comparison for CRM-level platform decisions. If you are building outbound pipeline, see our best SDR outsourcing services for tech companies guide.

Featured Sales Development & Revenue Operations

1

Clari -- Best Overall Revenue Operations Platform

Clari -- Best Overall Revenue Operations Platform

Clari is the strongest end-to-end revenue operations platform in 2026, combining predictive forecasting, pipeline inspection, deal intelligence, sales engagement, and conversation intelligence into what the company calls a Predictive Revenue System. The December 2025 merger with Salesloft was the defining event in the RevOps category -- bringing together Clari's AI-powered forecasting engine with Salesloft's Cadence (multi-step sales engagement), Rhythm (AI action orchestration), Conversations (call recording and analysis), and Deals (pipeline tracking) under a single platform. The combined entity serves over 5,000 customers with approximately $450 million in combined ARR.

CLARI PLATFORM CAPABILITIES (2026)

Capability Detail
Revenue forecastingAI-powered predictive forecasting with confidence scoring and scenario modeling
Pipeline inspectionReal-time deal health scoring, risk signals, pipeline coverage analysis
Sales engagement (Salesloft)Cadence multi-step sequences, Rhythm AI orchestration, email + call + LinkedIn
Conversation intelligenceCall recording, transcription, sentiment analysis, coaching insights
Clari CopilotAI assistant for real-time deal coaching and CRM hygiene ($60--$110/user/mo add-on)
MCP server (April 2026)Open protocol connecting revenue data to Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot, Gemini
Pricing~$1,000--$2,000/user/year (core); Copilot adds $60--$110/user/mo
Combined ARR~$450M (5,000+ customers)
Key features: AI-powered revenue forecasting with machine-learning models that analyze CRM data, email activity, calendar signals, and conversation patterns to generate forecast predictions with confidence intervals. Pipeline inspection with automated deal health scoring that flags at-risk deals based on engagement velocity, stakeholder coverage, and competitive signals. Salesloft Cadence for multi-step sales engagement across email, phone, LinkedIn, and SMS with automated follow-up workflows. Rhythm AI orchestration layer that surfaces recommended next actions based on engagement signals. Conversation intelligence with call recording, transcription, speaker diarization, sentiment analysis, and competitor mention tracking. Clari Copilot AI assistant for real-time coaching during live calls and automated CRM field updates. Deal management with pipeline tracking, forecasting roll-ups, and board-ready reporting. MCP server integration (launched April 2026) enabling third-party AI tools to access Clari revenue data. Integration with Salesforce, HubSpot, Microsoft Dynamics, and 100+ tools.
Why it ranks #1: Clari earns this position because the Salesloft merger created the only platform that spans the full RevOps lifecycle -- from identifying deals and engaging prospects through executing sequences, analyzing conversations, inspecting pipeline, and forecasting revenue -- in a single vendor. No other platform covers intelligence and execution with this breadth. The AI forecasting engine is widely considered the most accurate in the category, and the addition of Salesloft's engagement and conversation capabilities eliminates the need for separate point solutions. For CROs and VP Sales who want one platform, one vendor, and one data layer, Clari is the strongest choice in 2026.

Honest Limitation

The Clari-Salesloft integration is still in progress as of September 2026 -- seven months post-merger, the platforms maintain separate interfaces with no published unified roadmap. Pricing has increased for customers wanting the bundled experience. The core forecasting module alone costs $1,000--$2,000 per user per year before Copilot, Groove, and engagement add-ons, making total cost of ownership difficult to predict. Implementation complexity is high for organizations that need to migrate from existing Salesloft and Clari standalone deployments. Smaller teams (under 50 users) may find the platform overengineered for their needs. Custom pricing with no published tiers makes comparison shopping harder.

Best For

Enterprise and mid-market B2B organizations with 50+ sales users that want a unified revenue platform combining forecasting, pipeline management, sales engagement, and conversation intelligence. Particularly strong for CROs, VP Sales, and RevOps leaders at companies doing $10M+ ARR who need board-ready forecasting and are willing to invest in a platform play. Organizations already using either Clari or Salesloft standalone should evaluate the combined offering as a consolidation opportunity. For foundational CRM decisions, see our HubSpot vs Salesforce CRM comparison.
2

Gong -- Best Revenue AI and Conversation Intelligence

Gong -- Best Revenue AI and Conversation Intelligence

Gong is the leading revenue AI platform for organizations that want to build their RevOps foundation on conversation intelligence and deal analytics. With more than $500 million in ARR and 5,000+ customers as of 2026, Gong has expanded from its origins in call recording and analysis into a full Revenue AI Operating System built on what it calls the Gong Revenue Graph -- a unified data layer that connects every customer interaction across calls, emails, meetings, and CRM activity into a single intelligence layer.

GONG REVENUE AI OS CAPABILITIES (2026)

Module Detail
Conversation IntelligenceAuto-record, transcribe, analyze calls with talk-time, sentiment, objections, competitor mentions
Gong ForecastAI-driven forecasting using Revenue Graph signals, not just CRM fields
Gong EngageSales engagement with AI-recommended sequences and multi-channel outreach
Gong AgentsAutonomous AI agents that monitor pipeline, flag risks, and execute follow-ups
Revenue GraphUnified data layer connecting calls, emails, CRM, meetings, and buyer signals
MCP connectionsOpen protocol for third-party AI tools to access Gong revenue data
Processing speedCall insights available up to 70% faster than previous versions (2026 update)
Pricing~$1,300--$1,600/user/year + $5,000 platform fee (volume discounts available)
Key features: Automatic recording, transcription, and AI analysis of every sales call, demo, and meeting with speaker identification, talk-time ratios, sentiment detection, objection tracking, and competitor mention alerts. Revenue Graph data layer that creates a unified intelligence layer from every customer interaction across channels. Gong Forecast module using Revenue Graph signals for AI-driven forecasting that goes beyond CRM field roll-ups to incorporate actual engagement patterns, conversation sentiment, and deal momentum. Gong Engage for multi-channel sales engagement with AI-recommended sequences. Gong Agents for autonomous pipeline monitoring, risk alerting, and follow-up execution. Deal intelligence with board-view pipeline management, deal health scoring, and stakeholder mapping. Coaching scorecards and manager dashboards for identifying skill gaps and best practices across the team. Open MCP connections allowing third-party AI platforms to access Gong data. Integration with Salesforce, HubSpot, Microsoft Dynamics, Zoom, Google Meet, Microsoft Teams, Slack, and 100+ tools.
Why it ranks #2: Gong earns this position because its conversation intelligence is the deepest and most mature in the RevOps category -- no other platform analyzes sales conversations with the same depth of insight, coaching quality, and deal risk detection. The Revenue Graph creates a data advantage that compounds over time: the more calls Gong records, the more accurate its forecasts and deal intelligence become. In 2026, Gong's expansion into Engage (sales engagement) and Agents (autonomous AI) positions it as a direct competitor to Clari's platform vision. The main reason Clari ranks higher overall is the Salesloft merger giving Clari deeper sales engagement maturity, but Gong's conversation intelligence remains the category benchmark.

Honest Limitation

Gong's pricing is opaque and expensive. The $5,000 annual platform fee plus $1,300--$1,600 per user per year for the base Foundations tier means a 50-person sales team is looking at $70,000--$85,000 per year before adding Forecast and Engage modules. Mandatory onboarding fees add to first-year costs. The platform is heavily weighted toward conversation intelligence -- organizations with minimal phone and video interaction (email-dominant sales) will extract less value. Gong Engage and Forecast are newer modules that have not yet reached the maturity of Salesloft's engagement or Clari's forecasting. Auto-renewal contract terms with multi-year commitments are common and difficult to exit. The platform requires consistent call volume to train its AI models effectively.

Best For

Sales-led B2B organizations with 20+ reps conducting regular calls, demos, and meetings who want to build a coaching culture backed by conversation data. Particularly strong for SaaS companies, professional services firms, and technology vendors with complex sales cycles and multiple stakeholder interactions. Ideal for CROs and sales leaders who prioritize understanding why deals win or lose, not just whether they close. For pipeline generation, see our best SDR outsourcing services for tech companies guide.
3

HubSpot Operations Hub -- Best for SMB and Mid-Market RevOps

HubSpot Operations Hub -- Best for SMB and Mid-Market RevOps

HubSpot Operations Hub is the most accessible RevOps platform in 2026, offering a rare combination of per-account pricing (not per-user), native CRM integration, and a genuine free tier that makes revenue operations tooling available to teams that cannot justify the $50,000+ annual commitment that enterprise platforms like Clari, Gong, and 6sense require. HubSpot Operations Hub is unique in the RevOps category because it is both a CRM and an operations layer in one platform -- there is no integration overhead because the data sync, automation, and reporting operate on the same database as your contacts, deals, and pipelines.

HUBSPOT OPERATIONS HUB TIERS (2026)

Tier Price Key Capabilities
Free$0Basic data sync, standard field mappings, default properties
Starter$20/monthCustom field mappings, list segmentation, additional dashboards
Professional$800/monthProgrammable automation, data quality automation, custom-coded actions, webhooks
Enterprise$2,000/monthDatasets, sandboxes, advanced permissions, Snowflake data sharing, SSO
Key features: Bi-directional data sync connecting HubSpot to 100+ third-party apps including Salesforce, Google Sheets, Mailchimp, and ERP systems with real-time synchronization. Custom field mappings and historical data sync for maintaining data consistency across platforms. Programmable automation using custom-coded workflow actions in JavaScript -- enabling RevOps teams to build complex business logic without external tools. Data quality automation that detects and corrects formatting issues, duplicates, and data decay automatically. Datasets for creating reusable, curated data collections that non-technical users can query for custom reporting. Snowflake data sharing at the Enterprise tier for connecting HubSpot data to data warehouses. Calculated properties for building custom formulas without code. Custom-coded bot actions for extending chatbot capabilities. Webhook-based automation for connecting HubSpot workflows to any external API. Per-account pricing (not per-user) -- an entire team can use Operations Hub without seat-count cost escalation.
Why it ranks #3: HubSpot Operations Hub earns this position because it is the only RevOps platform that eliminates the two biggest barriers to RevOps adoption: cost and integration complexity. At $20/month for Starter and with per-account (not per-user) pricing, a 50-person sales team pays the same as a 5-person team. The native CRM integration means zero integration overhead -- every automation, data sync, and report operates directly on your live CRM data. For SMBs and mid-market companies that need data sync, quality automation, and programmable workflows without the $50,000+ annual commitment of enterprise platforms, Operations Hub is the clear winner. The Professional tier at $800/month unlocks custom-coded actions that give RevOps engineers the flexibility to build sophisticated automation logic.

Honest Limitation

HubSpot Operations Hub lacks the revenue intelligence depth of Clari and Gong -- there is no AI-powered forecast modeling, conversation intelligence, or deal risk scoring. The Free tier is genuinely limited, offering only basic data sync without custom mappings or automation. The jump from Starter ($20/month) to Professional ($800/month) is steep and may feel like a paywall for growing teams. Operations Hub's value is directly tied to the HubSpot ecosystem -- organizations on Salesforce or Dynamics get limited benefit. Reporting and analytics are adequate but less sophisticated than dedicated BI tools. Enterprise-grade features like datasets and Snowflake data sharing require the $2,000/month tier.

Best For

SMB and mid-market B2B companies (10--500 employees) already in the HubSpot ecosystem that need to operationalize their CRM data with syncing, cleaning, and automating workflows. Particularly strong for growing startups that need RevOps tooling today but cannot justify enterprise pricing, marketing-sales aligned organizations, and teams with RevOps engineers who want programmable automation. For CRM platform decisions, see our HubSpot vs Salesforce CRM comparison.
4

6sense -- Best for Intent-Driven Account-Based RevOps

6sense -- Best for Intent-Driven Account-Based RevOps

6sense is the leading platform for revenue teams that want to build their RevOps strategy around buyer intent signals and account-based intelligence. While Clari and Gong focus on what is happening inside your pipeline, 6sense focuses on what is happening before prospects enter your pipeline -- identifying anonymous research activity, scoring buying readiness, mapping buyer journeys, and orchestrating marketing and sales engagement based on predictive intelligence. The platform combines proprietary intent data, third-party Bombora signals, de-anonymized website traffic, and predictive AI to create what 6sense calls dark funnel visibility -- surfacing the 70--90% of the buyer journey that occurs before prospects ever fill out a form or respond to outreach.

6SENSE REVENUE AI CAPABILITIES (2026)

Capability Detail
Intent data sourcesProprietary intent + Bombora + website de-anonymization + CRM signals
Predictive scoringAI-driven account scoring predicting likelihood to buy and timing
Buyer journey mappingTracks accounts through awareness, consideration, decision, and purchase stages
Programmatic advertisingDisplay ads targeted to identified in-market accounts
OrchestrationTrigger Salesforce/HubSpot workflows and sales sequences based on intent score changes
Dark funnel visibilitySurfaces anonymous research activity that represents 70--90% of the buyer journey
Pricing~$60,000/year entry (2-year commitment); enterprise: $100K--$250K+
Key features: Revenue AI engine that analyzes multiple signal types including proprietary intent data, Bombora third-party intent, website visitor de-anonymization, CRM activity patterns, email engagement metrics, and firmographic data to generate predictive account scores. Buyer journey mapping that tracks where accounts sit in the buying process -- from awareness through consideration to decision and purchase -- enabling sales teams to time outreach precisely. Segments and audience building for targeting in-market accounts across advertising, email, and sales outreach. Programmatic display advertising to identified in-market accounts directly from the platform. Orchestration engine that triggers workflows in Salesforce, HubSpot, Marketo, and Outreach based on intent score changes, journey stage transitions, and engagement thresholds. Conversational email using AI to generate and send personalized emails at scale. People and company data enrichment for building comprehensive account and contact profiles. Integration with all major CRM, marketing automation, and sales engagement platforms. AI recommendations for prioritizing accounts and optimizing campaign timing.
Why it ranks #4: 6sense earns this position because it addresses the single biggest blind spot in revenue operations: the dark funnel. Research consistently shows that 70--90% of the buyer journey happens before a prospect engages with your sales team. 6sense is the most sophisticated platform for capturing those early signals and converting them into actionable intelligence. For demand generation leaders and ABM-first organizations, 6sense provides capabilities that no other RevOps platform can match -- the ability to identify which accounts are researching your category, score their buying readiness, and orchestrate coordinated marketing and sales engagement timed to their journey stage.

Honest Limitation

6sense is expensive and complex. Entry-level plans start at approximately $60,000 per year with a mandatory 2-year commitment, and enterprise deployments routinely exceed $200,000 per year. Intent data accuracy is probabilistic, not deterministic -- false positives occur and require manual validation by sales teams. The platform requires a mature marketing and sales operation to extract full value; organizations without dedicated ABM programs, content strategies, and CRM discipline will underutilize the platform. Implementation and ramp-up typically take 3--6 months. The advertising component adds additional media spend on top of the platform cost. The signal quality depends heavily on the volume of content and topics you track -- niche categories with low search volume generate weaker signals.

Best For

Enterprise B2B organizations with 100+ employees running account-based marketing programs who want to align demand generation, sales development, and field sales around buyer intent signals. Particularly strong for technology vendors, cybersecurity companies, and SaaS platforms with complex buying committees and long sales cycles. Requires a minimum annual budget of $60,000+ and a team mature enough to operationalize intent data across marketing and sales workflows.

5

ZoomInfo -- Best for Data-Driven Prospecting and Enrichment

ZoomInfo -- Best for Data-Driven Prospecting and Enrichment

ZoomInfo is the dominant B2B data platform with over 600 million professional profiles and 135 million verified company records, making it the foundational data layer for RevOps teams that need to solve contact accuracy, CRM enrichment, and prospecting quality at scale. While platforms like Clari and Gong focus on pipeline intelligence and conversation analytics, ZoomInfo addresses the data quality problem that sits upstream of every revenue process -- ensuring your CRM contains accurate, enriched, and current contact and company information. The platform has expanded significantly beyond its database roots into intent data, sales engagement (ZoomInfo Engage), conversation intelligence (ZoomInfo Chorus), and website visitor identification (ZoomInfo WebSights).

ZOOMINFO REVOPS CAPABILITIES (2026)

Capability Detail
Contact database600M+ professional profiles, 135M+ company records
CRM enrichmentAutomated data cleansing, deduplication, and field enrichment in Salesforce/HubSpot
Intent dataProprietary intent signals from web activity, content consumption, and research patterns
ZoomInfo EngageMulti-channel sales engagement with automated sequences
ZoomInfo ChorusConversation intelligence with call recording, analysis, and coaching
WebSightsWebsite visitor de-anonymization at the company level
Operations suiteAutomated lead routing, territory management, data normalization
PricingProfessional: ~$14,995/yr; Advanced: ~$24,995--$29,995/yr; Elite: ~$35,995+/yr
Key features: B2B contact and company database with 600 million+ professional profiles and 135 million+ company records including direct dials, verified emails, job titles, org charts, and technographics. Automated CRM enrichment that continuously updates Salesforce and HubSpot records with fresh data, fill missing fields, and flag stale contacts. Intent data signals from web activity, content consumption, and research patterns that identify which companies are actively researching your category. ZoomInfo Chorus for conversation intelligence including call recording, transcription, and AI-powered coaching insights. ZoomInfo Engage for multi-channel sales engagement with automated email, phone, and social sequences. WebSights for identifying anonymous website visitors at the company level. ZoomInfo Operations suite for automated lead routing, territory management, data normalization, and CRM hygiene. FormComplete for progressive form enrichment that reduces form friction while capturing complete data. Global Data Passport add-on for international contact and company coverage. API access for custom integrations and data workflows.
Why it ranks #5: ZoomInfo earns this position because data quality is the single most underrated bottleneck in revenue operations. Every forecasting model, every routing rule, every engagement sequence is only as good as the data it runs on. ZoomInfo provides the richest B2B data layer available, with coverage and accuracy that no other platform matches at scale. For RevOps teams whose primary pain is CRM data decay, incomplete contact records, or inability to identify in-market accounts, ZoomInfo solves the foundational problem that makes every other RevOps tool more effective. The Operations suite specifically targets RevOps use cases with routing, normalization, and enrichment automation.

Honest Limitation

ZoomInfo's pricing is opaque and frequently cited as the biggest pain point. The Professional plan starts at approximately $14,995 per year but most mid-market teams end up in the $30,000--$60,000 range once extra seats, credit overages, and add-ons are factored in. Each plan comes with a fixed credit allowance -- exceeding it costs $0.50--$1.50 per additional credit. Credit overages, Global Data Passport, and Chorus add-ons can double the effective cost. Contract auto-renewal with annual price increases is standard. Data accuracy varies by region -- US coverage is strongest, while international data (particularly APAC and LATAM) is less reliable. The volume of data can overwhelm small teams without clear ICP targeting criteria.

Best For

B2B organizations of any size where CRM data quality, contact accuracy, and prospecting efficiency are the primary revenue bottleneck. Particularly strong for SDR-heavy organizations, outbound-focused sales teams, and RevOps teams managing data hygiene across large Salesforce or HubSpot instances. The Operations suite is specifically designed for RevOps practitioners who need routing, enrichment, and normalization automation.

6

LeanData -- Best for Lead Routing and GTM Orchestration

LeanData -- Best for Lead Routing and GTM Orchestration

LeanData is the most specialized and mature lead routing and go-to-market orchestration platform in the RevOps category, built natively on Salesforce to solve one of the most operationally complex and revenue-critical problems in B2B sales: getting the right lead, contact, or account to the right rep at the right time with the right context. While broader platforms like Clari and Gong focus on pipeline intelligence, LeanData focuses on the operational plumbing that ensures leads do not leak, route incorrectly, or sit unworked. With 95% lead-to-account matching accuracy and a drag-and-drop visual routing builder, LeanData has become the standard for Salesforce-centric RevOps teams managing complex territory structures, round-robin assignments, and account-based routing rules.

LEANDATA ROUTING CAPABILITIES (2026)

Capability Detail
Lead-to-account matching95% accuracy with fuzzy matching, domain matching, and custom rules
Visual routing builderDrag-and-drop flow builder for creating complex routing logic without code
Round-robin assignmentWeighted distribution, capacity-based, territory-aware, with availability checks
BookIt schedulingInstant meeting scheduling routed to the correct rep based on matching rules
Consolidated audit logs (Q2 2026)Single-page record history searchable by email or Salesforce ID
Best-fit assignment (Q2 2026)AI-powered rep-to-lead matching based on historical conversion patterns
Pricing~$25,000/year (custom, volume-based)
Key features: Lead-to-account matching with 95% accuracy using fuzzy name matching, domain matching, email pattern matching, and custom rule sets to connect inbound leads to existing CRM accounts. Visual drag-and-drop routing flow builder for creating complex assignment logic -- including territory-based routing, round-robin with weighted distribution, capacity-based assignment, and hierarchical escalation -- without writing code. BookIt meeting scheduling that routes prospects directly to the correct rep's calendar based on matching and routing rules, eliminating the delay between form fill and meeting. Account-based routing that ensures all contacts associated with a target account route to the same account team. Consolidated audit logs (Q2 2026 release) that provide a single-page view of every routing event for any record, searchable by email address or Salesforce record ID. Best-fit assignment (Q2 2026) using AI to match reps to leads based on historical conversion patterns and rep expertise. BookIt MCP integration for connecting scheduling intelligence to external AI tools. SLA tracking and alerting for monitoring speed-to-lead and follow-up compliance. Integration with Salesforce (native), Marketo, HubSpot, and major sales engagement platforms.
Why it ranks #6: LeanData earns this position because lead routing is one of the highest-leverage RevOps activities -- research consistently shows that responding to a lead within 5 minutes generates 8x more conversions than responding within 30 minutes. LeanData is the only platform purpose-built for this problem with Salesforce-native architecture, 95% matching accuracy, and the visual routing builder that has become an industry standard. Every other platform on this list can improve how you sell, but LeanData ensures leads reach the right seller in the first place. For organizations where speed-to-lead and routing accuracy directly impact conversion rates, LeanData is essential infrastructure.

Honest Limitation

LeanData is Salesforce-native, which means HubSpot, Dynamics, and non-Salesforce CRM users cannot use it. The platform is narrowly focused on routing and matching -- it does not provide forecasting, conversation intelligence, data enrichment, or engagement capabilities that broader RevOps platforms offer. Starting at approximately $25,000 per year, it is a significant investment for a single-function tool, although its impact on conversion rates typically delivers clear ROI. The visual flow builder can become complex and difficult to maintain as routing rules grow -- organizations with 50+ routing conditions may struggle with flow management. Advanced capabilities like account-based routing and custom integrations add cost beyond the base platform.

Best For

B2B organizations on Salesforce with 50+ sales reps, complex territory structures, and account-based selling motions where lead routing accuracy and speed-to-lead directly impact conversion rates. Particularly strong for technology companies, SaaS vendors, and enterprise sales organizations with multiple segments, geographies, and products requiring sophisticated routing logic. Essential for any organization that has outgrown native Salesforce assignment rules.

7

Revenue.io -- Best for Salesforce-Native Revenue Execution

Revenue.io -- Best for Salesforce-Native Revenue Execution

Revenue.io (formerly RingDNA) is the leading Salesforce-native revenue operations platform for sales teams that need real-time AI coaching, guided selling, and automated execution within their existing Salesforce environment. Unlike platforms that sit on top of or alongside the CRM, Revenue.io is built directly into Salesforce -- every interaction, insight, and automation operates within the Salesforce UI and data model without requiring separate logins, data exports, or integration middleware. The platform is particularly differentiated by its real-time AI coaching capability: during live sales calls, Revenue.io surfaces relevant talk tracks, competitive responses, objection handling guidance, and compliance prompts based on conversation context.

REVENUE.IO CAPABILITIES (2026)

Capability Detail
Real-time AI coachingLive call guidance with talk tracks, objection handling, and competitive intel
AI sales agentsAutomated call scoring, AI-generated follow-ups, saving reps 45+ minutes daily
Sales engagementMulti-channel outreach across email, phone, and social within Salesforce
Conversation intelligencePost-call analysis with AI insights, coaching recommendations, and call scoring
Lead prioritizationAI-driven lead scoring and ranking based on conversion likelihood
DialerClick-to-dial, voicemail drop, local presence dialing within Salesforce
Salesforce-nativeBuilt directly into Salesforce -- no separate UI, no integration middleware
Pricing~$95/user/month ($2,400/mo minimum), free trial available
Key features: Real-time AI coaching that surfaces relevant guidance during live sales calls including talk tracks, competitive battle cards, objection handling responses, pricing guidance, and compliance prompts based on what the prospect is saying in real time. AI sales agents that automate call scoring, generate follow-up emails, and handle post-call CRM updates -- saving reps an estimated 45+ minutes per day on administrative tasks. Multi-channel sales engagement with automated sequences across email, phone, and social channels, all orchestrated within Salesforce. Conversation intelligence with post-call analysis, AI-generated insights, coaching recommendations, and automated call scoring. AI-driven lead prioritization that ranks and scores leads based on historical conversion patterns and engagement signals. Power dialer with click-to-dial, voicemail drop, local presence dialing, and automatic call logging within Salesforce. Pipeline intelligence insights that connect conversation patterns to deal outcomes. Revenue.io is the only platform in this ranking that spans both intelligence and execution -- pipeline insights trigger coaching prompts during live calls. Integration with Salesforce natively, plus connections to Zoom, Google Meet, and Microsoft Teams for call recording.
Why it ranks #7: Revenue.io earns this position because it is the only RevOps platform purpose-built for Salesforce that combines real-time coaching, conversation intelligence, and sales engagement in a single Salesforce-native experience. While Gong analyzes calls after they happen, Revenue.io coaches reps during the call -- a fundamentally different approach that delivers immediate impact on call quality and conversion rates. The Salesforce-native architecture means zero integration overhead and no data synchronization latency. At $95 per user per month, it is significantly more affordable than Gong or Clari for teams that primarily need call coaching and engagement automation rather than enterprise-grade forecasting.

Honest Limitation

Revenue.io is exclusively Salesforce-compatible -- HubSpot, Dynamics, and other CRM users cannot use the platform. The $2,400 per month minimum means small teams of 5--10 users are paying a premium. Forecasting capabilities are less sophisticated than Clari or Gong -- Revenue.io focuses on execution and coaching rather than board-ready forecasting analytics. Brand recognition is lower than Gong, Clari, or ZoomInfo, which can create internal stakeholder resistance during procurement. The platform is heaviest on phone and call-centric workflows -- email-dominant sales teams will extract less value. The AI coaching accuracy depends on the quality and volume of training data from your own calls, requiring a ramp-up period before guidance becomes truly customized.

Best For

Salesforce-centric B2B sales teams with 25+ reps conducting high-volume phone outreach who want real-time AI coaching, automated call scoring, and sales engagement within Salesforce. Particularly strong for inside sales organizations, SDR teams, customer success groups, and any team where phone conversations are the primary revenue activity. Ideal for sales leaders who want to improve call quality and rep performance through real-time guidance rather than post-call review. For building outbound SDR teams, see our best SDR outsourcing services for tech companies guide.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is revenue operations (RevOps) software?

Revenue operations (RevOps) software is a category of platforms that unify sales, marketing, and customer success data, processes, and workflows into a single operational layer. The goal is to create a predictable revenue engine by eliminating data silos, automating handoffs between teams, providing AI-powered forecasting, and giving revenue leaders end-to-end visibility from first touch to renewal.

In 2026, the global RevOps software market is valued at approximately $5.23 billion and growing at a 17.16% CAGR, with 78% of B2B companies now operating a dedicated RevOps function. The category includes revenue intelligence platforms like Clari and Gong, data enrichment tools like ZoomInfo, lead routing systems like LeanData, operations hubs like HubSpot, intent platforms like 6sense, and execution tools like Revenue.io.

The most mature RevOps implementations combine multiple platforms into an integrated stack, with CRM as the system of record and specialized RevOps tools providing intelligence, automation, and execution capabilities.

How much does RevOps software cost in 2026?

RevOps software pricing varies dramatically by vendor, modules, and team size. HubSpot Operations Hub starts at $20 per month for the Starter tier, priced per account rather than per user, making it the most accessible entry point. Revenue.io starts at approximately $95 per user per month with a $2,400 monthly minimum. ZoomInfo Professional plans begin around $14,995 per year but most mid-market teams spend $30,000 to $60,000 annually after seats and credits.

LeanData starts from approximately $25,000 per year for Salesforce-native routing. Clari ranges from $1,000 to $2,000 per user per year for core forecasting, with Copilot and engagement add-ons increasing costs significantly. Gong costs approximately $1,300 to $1,600 per user per year plus a $5,000 annual platform fee. 6sense enterprise plans start around $60,000 per year with a mandatory two-year commitment, scaling to $200,000+ for enterprise deployments.

None of these vendors except HubSpot publish official list pricing. All figures represent third-party benchmark data and actual costs vary based on negotiation, contract length, and module selection.

What is the difference between RevOps software and CRM?

CRM (Customer Relationship Management) software like Salesforce or HubSpot CRM is a system of record that stores customer data, tracks interactions, and manages sales pipelines. RevOps software sits on top of or alongside the CRM to operationalize revenue processes across the entire go-to-market team.

While CRM tells you what happened, RevOps software uses AI to tell you what will happen (forecasting via Clari or Gong), what should happen next (deal intelligence), whether your data is accurate (enrichment via ZoomInfo), and whether leads are reaching the right people (routing via LeanData). Most RevOps platforms integrate deeply with Salesforce or HubSpot CRM rather than replacing them. The exception is HubSpot Operations Hub, which is both a CRM and a RevOps layer in one platform.

In practice, a typical RevOps tech stack in 2026 includes a CRM as the foundation plus two to four specialized RevOps tools for intelligence, data quality, routing, and engagement.

Do I need RevOps software if I already use Salesforce?

Salesforce is a powerful CRM but it lacks several capabilities that dedicated RevOps platforms provide. Salesforce does not offer native AI-powered revenue forecasting with machine-learning confidence scoring, which is Clari's core value. It does not provide conversation intelligence or call analysis, which is Gong's strength. Its native lead assignment rules are basic compared to LeanData's visual routing builder with 95% matching accuracy.

Its data enrichment capabilities are limited compared to ZoomInfo's 600 million contact database. And it does not include intent data or dark funnel visibility, which 6sense specializes in. Most enterprise RevOps teams use Salesforce as the CRM foundation and layer specialized tools on top.

The question is not whether you need RevOps software alongside Salesforce, but which combination addresses your specific revenue gaps -- forecast accuracy, pipeline visibility, data quality, speed-to-lead, or conversation coaching.

What are the key features to look for in RevOps software in 2026?

The most important features in RevOps software for 2026 are AI-powered revenue forecasting with confidence scoring and scenario modeling, which eliminates spreadsheet-based forecast roll-ups. Pipeline inspection with automated deal risk signals and health scoring that flags at-risk deals before they slip. Conversation intelligence that analyzes sales calls, surfaces coaching opportunities, and tracks competitor mentions.

Data enrichment and hygiene automation to maintain CRM accuracy and reduce manual data entry. Lead-to-account matching and intelligent routing to minimize speed-to-lead time. Intent data integration for identifying accounts actively researching your category before they engage. Workflow automation across sales, marketing, and customer success teams. Robust CRM integration, particularly with Salesforce and HubSpot.

In 2026, AI agents that proactively monitor pipeline health, execute follow-ups, and surface anomalies are becoming a critical differentiator, with Gong Agents and Clari Copilot leading this emerging capability.

About Geeky Expert

Geeky Expert is a leading provider of research and insights, dedicated to helping businesses make informed decisions through comprehensive analysis.

Share this report